Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Temple (with Penn/Ithaca)
3:00 PM
28
29
30
at Haverford
8:00 PM

at Haverford
6:00 PM
31
1
2
McDaniel
7:00 PM

Gettysburg
Ursinus

McDaniel
Ursinus

Ursinus
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Frank Colden Invitational

Frank Colden Invitational
3
at Penn (with Cornell/Brown)
1:00 PM
4
5
#20 Gettysburg
7:30 PM
6
Washington College
7:30 PM
7
Washington College
7:30 PM
8
at Boston University Invitational

at Boston University Invitational
9
at Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championships

Ursinus
at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

at Boston University Invitational

at Boston University Invitational

at Cortland (with West Chester)
11:00 AM
10
11
12
13
Muhlenberg
8:00 PM

Muhlenberg
6:00 PM
14
15
16
at Stevenson
7:00 PM

at Johns Hopkins
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Williamson
Ursinus

Penn State Mont Alto
Ursinus

Penn State Schuylkill
Ursinus

Ursinus
vs F&M Pre-Championship Invite
11:00 AM

Ursinus
vs F&M Pre-Championship Invite
11:00 AM

vs Keogh Invitational

vs Keogh Invitational
17
West Chester
1:00 PM
18
19
Cabrini
4:00 PM
20
21
Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship
22
Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs Centennial Conference Championships

vs Centennial Conference Championships

at Ken Anderson Invitational at Temple (with Bridgeport)
7:00 PM
23
vs Arcadia
@ Green Valley C.C. - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
8:00 PM

at Mary Washington
3:00 PM

Albright
1:00 PM

Ursinus
vs NCAA East Regional

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs Centennial Conference Championships

vs Centennial Conference Championships
24
Ursinus
vs NCAA East Regional

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship
25
26
27
Cortland
4:00 PM

at Rowan
4:00 PM
28
1
2
vs Arcadia
@ Green Valley C.C. - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
8:00 PM

Swarthmore
1:45 PM

West Chester
1:00 PM

vs Chris. Newport
@ Stone Bridge H.S. - Ashburn, Va.
TBA