Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Ursinus
vs NCAA East Regional

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship
25
26
27
Cortland
4:00 PM

at Rowan
4:00 PM
28
1
2
vs Arcadia
@ Green Valley C.C. - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
8:00 PM

Swarthmore
1:45 PM

West Chester
1:00 PM

vs Chris. Newport
@ Stone Bridge H.S. - Ashburn, Va.
TBA
3
Delaware Valley
1:00 PM
4
5
TCNJ
7:00 PM

at Delaware Valley
4:00 PM

at TCNJ
3:00 PM

at Delaware Valley
2:00 PM
6
at Montclair St.
4:00 PM
7
8
9
at Lycoming
1:00 PM

vs NCGA East Regionals
10
vs Smith
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
4:15 PM

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
2:00 PM

vs Kenyon
@ Nashville, Tenn.
12:00 PM

vs Gordon
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Newbury College
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA
11
vs Geneva
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
11:15 AM

vs Fredonia
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Poly
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs SUNY Poly
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Transylvania
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Transylvania
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
12
vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
6:00 PM

vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
5:00 PM

vs Shippensburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
13
Eastern
3:30 PM

at Sewanee
4:00 PM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields
11:15 AM

vs Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields
9:00 AM

vs Curry
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Curry
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA
14
vs Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
11:15 AM

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
9:00 AM

vs Curry
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Curry
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Marywood
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
15
vs Nichols
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Nichols
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
16
vs Clarkson
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
11:45 AM

vs Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
9:30 AM

vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA
17
18
19
20
Babson
4:00 PM

Cabrini
4:00 PM
21
Moravian
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

Moravian
3:00 PM
22
at Gwynedd Mercy
3:00 PM
23
at Salisbury
2:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Goucher
1:00 PM

at Goucher
1:00 PM

at Salisbury
12:00 PM

Ursinus Outdoor Invitational

Ursinus Outdoor Invitational

vs NCGA Championship
24
CCNY
3:30 PM

CCNY
1:00 PM
25
26
Eastern
5:00 PM

Penn St.-Harrisburg
3:30 PM

Eastern
3:00 PM
27
at Washington College
7:00 PM

Washington College
4:00 PM

at Immaculata
3:30 PM
28
at Elizabethtown
5:00 PM

at Cabrini
3:30 PM

at Elizabethtown
3:00 PM
29
30
at Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
12:00 PM

Swarthmore
12:00 PM

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational
31
1
2
at Franklin & Marshall
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:30 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
3
at Washington College
7:00 PM

at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

DeSales
3:30 PM
4
5
at Swarthmore
3:30 PM
6
Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

McDaniel
3:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

McDaniel
12:00 PM

vs Bill Butler Invitational

vs Bill Butler Invitational