Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Laura Moliken

Director of Athletics

(610) 409-3606 lmoliken@ursinus.edu
Erin Stroble

Associate Athletic Director

(610) 409-3761 estroble@ursinus.edu
Kevin Small

Assistant Director of Athletics/Head Men's Basketball Coach

(610) 409-3350 ksmall@ursinus.edu
Kathy Wright

Assistant Director of Athletics/Licensed Athletic Trainer

(610) 409-3498 kwright@ursinus.edu
Andy Edwards

Director of Athletic Communications

(610) 409-3612 andy.edwards@ursinus.edu
Trevor Newcomb

Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

(610) 409-3612 tnewcomb@ursinus.edu
Kathy Peck

Athletic Department Assistant

(610) 409-3606 kpeck@ursinus.edu
Pam Chlad

Head Licensed Athletic Trainer

(610) 409-3104 pchlad@ursinus.edu
Carole Nienius

Athletic Department Assistant

(610) 409-3252 cnienius@ursinus.edu
Michelle Vande Berg

Licensed Athletic Trainer

(610) 409-3024 mvandeberg@ursinus.edu
Colin Dixon

Licensed Athletic Trainer

(610) 409-3477 cdixon@ursinus.edu
Akinori Kashiwagi

Licensed Athletic Trainer

(610) 409-3371 akashiwagi@ursinus.edu
Jeffrey Wolfe

Licensed Athletic Trainer

(610) 409-3180 jwolfe@ursinus.edu
Athletic Training Fax

610-409-3776
Kip Lacy

Athletics Operations Manager

(610) 409-3782 klacy@ursinus.edu
Sean Lacy

Assistant Equipment Manager

610-409-3782 slacy@ursinus.edu
Mike Shelton

Sports Manager

(610) 409-3782 mshelton@ursinus.edu
Eric Hoffman

Fitness Center Supervisor/Strength & Conditioning Coach

610-409-3250 ehoffman@ursinus.edu
Paul Searles

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach

psearles@ursinus.edu
Dana Roche

Athletic Department Assistant

droche@ursinus.edu
Athletics Fax

(610) 409-3620

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Stan Exeter

Head Baseball Coach

610-409-3207 sexeter@ursinus.edu
Chris Threadgill

Assistant Baseball Coach

JT Fisher

Assistant Baseball Coach

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Peter Gallagher

Head Coach

(610) 409-3351 pgallagher@ursinus.edu
Rob Quigley

Associate Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line

(610) 409-3059 rquigley@ursinus.edu
Dave Rackovan

Co-Offensive Coordinator/Wide Receivers

drackovan@ursinus.edu
Anthony Caljean

Special Teams Coordinator/Linebackers

(610) 409-3150 acaljean@ursinus.edu
Shane Eachus

Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backs

seachus@ursinus.edu
Pat Randolph

Assistant Football Coach/Running Backs

prandolph@ursinus.edu
Michael Moronese

Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Line

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Janelle Benner

Head Field Hockey Coach

(610) 409-3458 jbenner@ursinus.edu
Ashley Johnston

Assistant Field Hockey Coach

Alyssa Thren

Assistant Field Hockey Coach

Maddie Wagenfeld

Assistant Field Hockey Coach

Aliki Torrence

Volunteer Assistant Field Hockey Coach

Gymnastics

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jeff Schepers

Head Gymnastics Coach

610-409-3113 jschepers@ursinus.edu
Emily Repko

Assistant Gymnastics Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kevin Small

Assistant Director of Athletics/Head Men's Basketball Coach

(610) 409-3350 ksmall@ursinus.edu
Keith Hack

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

610-409-3238 khack@ursinus.edu
Will Furey

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

(610) 409-3238 wfurey@ursinus.edu
Justin Klingman

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

jklingman@ursinus.edu

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Wes Hollis

Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach

(610) 517-8173 whollis@ursinus.edu
Ted McKenzie

Assistant Men's Golf Coach

610-409-3109 tmckenzie@ymail.com

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jamie Steele

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach/Fitness Center Coordinator

(610) 409-3473 jsteele@ursinus.edu
Ian Moore

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

imoore@ursinus.edu
Mark Stratton

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Keith Cappo

Head Men's Soccer Coach

610-409-3366 kcappo@ursinus.edu
Marc Meoli

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

mmeoli@ursinus.edu
Jonathan Castner

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

jcastner@ursinus.edu
Ryan Molyneaux

Volunteer Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Men's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Feinberg

Head Coach

(610) 409-3102 mfeinberg@ursinus.edu
Jerilyn Kucharski

Assistant Swimming Coach

(610) 409-3102 jkucharski@ursinus.edu
Matt McGuriman

Director of Aquatics/Assistant Swimming Coach

(610) 409-3102 mmcguriman@ursinus.edu
Rick Ringenwald

Assistant Swimming Coach

Sarah Kolosky

Assistant Swimming Coach

skolosky@ursinus.edu
Justin Kucharski

Assistant Swimming Coach/Massage Therapist

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Pete Smith

Head Men's/Women's Tennis Coach

(610) 409-3606 psmith@ursinus.edu
Amanda-Leigh Hall

Assistant Men's/Women's Tennis Coach

Kyle Kramer

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Men's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carl Blickle

Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

(610) 409-3457 cblickle@ursinus.edu
Crystal Bacon

Associate XC/T&F Coach - Recruiting Coordinator and Women's Distance

610-409-3253 cbacon@ursinus.edu
Matt Kade

Assistant Track & Field Coach – Sprints, Hurdles, and Jumps

610-409-3457 mkade@ursinus.edu
Tyler Melius

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach - Men's Distance/Mid-Distance

(814) 341-8846 melius87@gmail.com
Gerry Shatzer

Assistant Track & Field Coach - Javelin

Evan Friend

Volunteer Assistant Track & Field Coach - Sprints

Krista Snyder

Assistant Track & Field Coach - Combined Events

Sara Graham

Assistant Track & Field Coach - Throws

sgraham@ursinus.edu

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carl Blickle

Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

(610) 409-3457 cblickle@ursinus.edu
Crystal Bacon

Associate XC/T&F Coach - Recruiting Coordinator and Women's Distance

610-409-3253 cbacon@ursinus.edu
Tyler Melius

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach - Men's Distance/Mid-Distance

(814) 341-8846 melius87@gmail.com

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Samantha Campo

Head Softball Coach

610-409-3471 scampo@ursinus.edu
Amy Gentile

Assistant Softball Coach

Jerry Thompson

Assistant Softball Coach

gthompson1@ursinus.edu

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Margaret White

Head Women's Basketball Coach

(610) 409-3103 mwhite@ursinus.edu
Mo O'Connell

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

moconnell@ursinus.edu
Kim Smith

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

ksmith2@ursinus.edu

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Wes Hollis

Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach

(610) 517-8173 whollis@ursinus.edu

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Katie Hagan

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

(610) 409-3177 khagan@ursinus.edu
Sarah Cullinan

Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach

scullinan@ursinus.edu
Fran Knebels

Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bill Racich

Head Wrestling Coach

610-409-4419 wracich@ursinus.edu
Maldwyn Cooper

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Lee Cox

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Pat Curry

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Chris Dinnein

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Alex Kramer

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Josh Mangle

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Patrick North

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Mike Spaid

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Anthony Terlizzi

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Aileen Ascolese

Head Women's Soccer Coach

610-409-3475 aascolese@ursinus.edu
Jim Realbuto

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

(610) 914-8475 realbuto@comcast.net
Neil Hobbins

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

610-905-9390

Women's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Feinberg

Head Coach

(610) 409-3102 mfeinberg@ursinus.edu
Jerilyn Kucharski

Assistant Swimming Coach

(610) 409-3102 jkucharski@ursinus.edu
Rick Ringenwald

Assistant Swimming Coach

Matt McGuriman

Director of Aquatics/Assistant Swimming Coach

(610) 409-3102 mmcguriman@ursinus.edu
Sarah Kolosky

Assistant Swimming Coach

skolosky@ursinus.edu
Justin Kucharski

Assistant Swimming Coach/Massage Therapist

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Pete Smith

Head Men's/Women's Tennis Coach

(610) 409-3606 psmith@ursinus.edu
Amanda-Leigh Hall

Assistant Men's/Women's Tennis Coach

Kyle Kramer

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carl Blickle

Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

(610) 409-3457 cblickle@ursinus.edu
Crystal Bacon

Associate XC/T&F Coach - Recruiting Coordinator and Women's Distance

610-409-3253 cbacon@ursinus.edu
Matt Kade

Assistant Track & Field Coach – Sprints, Hurdles, and Jumps

610-409-3457 mkade@ursinus.edu
Tyler Melius

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach - Men's Distance/Mid-Distance

(814) 341-8846 melius87@gmail.com
Gerry Shatzer

Assistant Track & Field Coach - Javelin

Evan Friend

Volunteer Assistant Track & Field Coach - Sprints

Krista Snyder

Assistant Track & Field Coach - Combined Events

Sara Graham

Assistant Track & Field Coach - Throws

sgraham@ursinus.edu

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Cecily Scavicchio

Head Volleyball Coach

610-804-2621 cscavicchio@ursinus.edu
Rupert McCrea

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Danielle Kenny

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carl Blickle

Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

(610) 409-3457 cblickle@ursinus.edu
Crystal Bacon

Associate XC/T&F Coach - Recruiting Coordinator and Women's Distance

610-409-3253 cbacon@ursinus.edu
Tyler Melius

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach - Men's Distance/Mid-Distance

(814) 341-8846 melius87@gmail.com